Menu
Home Page

Home learning achievement awards

Look at the pupils who have produced outstanding work while home learning.

Week ending 10th July

Reception Class
Alfie for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Arabella for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
David for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Deigo for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Dominykas for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Eloise for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Faith for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Miracle for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Amelia for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Joshua for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Maria for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Mary Jennifer for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Mason for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying his best and for having a good attitude towards his learning.
Poppy for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Shwetha for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
Tasmin for adapting so well to the new school routines, always trying her best and for having a good attitude towards her learning.
 
Year 1
Daniel-For writing a  well punctuated letter with lots of details.
Tilly- For writing a very detailed and interesting letter.
Jeremy- For working hard on his home learning activities.
Ini- For working hard on his home learning work.
Ire- For doing all the home learning activities.
Ethan- For working hard on his home learning activities.
Melanie- For working hard on the home learning activities.
Amelia O- For working hard on her home learning activities.
Elise- For working hard on her home learning activity.
Davina- For working hard on her home learning activities and for beautiful art work.
Isaac M- For working hard on his home learning activities.
 
Year 2
Alden for exceeding expectations with his home learning.
Arthur for exceeding expectations with his home learning.
Kharis for exceeding expectations with her home learning.
Matthew for exceeding expectations with his home learning.
Stan for exceeding expectations with his home learning.
Anna for exceeding expectations with her home learning.
Isla-Poppy for independently persevering with home learning tasks.
Oma for independently persevering with home learning tasks.
AJ for independently persevering with home learning tasks.
 
Year 3
Mya for becoming more confident when explaining her maths reasoning.
Migle for her consistent effort and high standard of work.
Skye for her super ‘modern twist’ on a Picasso portrait.
Nancy for using her maths skills of measurement practically by baking.
Olivia for working really hard in all home learning tasks.
Emanuel for tackling the maths puzzles so well this week.
 
Year 4
Alicja for completing all home learning activities and for having a fantastic dedication to learning during this period.
Jaydon for completing all home learning activities and for having a fantastic dedication to learning during this period.
Amelia for completing all home learning activities.
Rebecca for completing all home learning activities.
Tomisire for completing all home learning activities.
Charlotte for completing all home learning activities.
Courtney for completing all home learning activities.
Ore for completing all home learning activities.
Jeremiah for completing all home learning activities
Nathaniel for completing all home learning activities and for having a fantastic dedication to learning during this period.
Nini for completing all home learning activities.
Pelumi for completing all home learning activities.
Kaycee for being a dedicated learner during this period.
Nifemi for being a dedicated learner during this period.
Richard for being a dedicated learner during this period.
 
Year 5
Oliver for his hard work on  revising his map skills.
Ronald for his hard work on revising his map skills.
Amelia for a fantastic wizard potion poem.
Kayleigh for her fantastic piece of writing based on 'rooted'.

 

Year 6
Mariana for her excellent Creativity piece of writing- an engaging and emotive 1st person recount.
Braedan for his superb art work.
Daniella for the wonderful presentation of her Science work.

Virtual Sports Day Results

Reception Class

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Janiah

Mary Jennifer

Charlotte

Shwetha

Dominykas

Mason

Joshua

Alfie

 

Year 1

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Kanye

Daniel

Isaac F

Isaac M

Melanie

Maya

Tessa

Amy

 

Year 2

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Asaya

Cristina

Mya

 

Aaron

Nathan

Stan

Arthur

 

Year 3

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Olivia

Maya

Skye

Orla

Zakk

Oscar

Joshua F

Caleb

 

Year 4

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

George

Alicja

 

Nini

Courtney

Jeremiah

Dinura

Cairon

 

Year 5

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Henry S

Daniel

Joe

Sean

Lilly

Isla

 

Mireille

 

Year 6

St Andrews winners

St Davids winners

St Georges winners

St Patricks winners

Maisie

Joyce-Melody

Zoe

Mariana

Johann

 

Melvin

Cristos

 

Week ending 26th June

Reception Class

Joshua for improvement in his learning in all areas.

David for being prepared to try new experiences and activities willingly.

Sebastian for excellent effort in his home learning, especially in CIA.

 

Year 1

Davina for having a go at all her home learning activity.

Freddie B for working really hard on his home learning activity.

Freddie L for working hard on his home learning activities.

Max for drawing a detailed and colourful map.

 

Year 2

Anthony for working very hard on his home learning tasks and completing so many learning challenges.

Asaya for designing and making a very powerful superhero cuff.

Benediktas for helping his brother at home with his home learning as well as completing many of his home learning tasks.

Mya for making an excellent origami pirate hat and a treasure hunt map.

Nathan for writing a brilliant letter as Florence Nightingale and completing many of his home learning challenges.

Nathaniel for persevering with his ICT work and creating a pictogram on a PowerPoint presentation.

Stefan for working hard on his engineering projects and super maths work on capacity.

Alden for making fantastic musical instruments and making a video to show how to make a sound with them.  Super work in Maths too- excellent skills in reading scales.

Cillian for brilliant research about Mary Seacole and for writing a report about her.

Kharis for producing excellent work in all areas of the curriculum -a lovely superhero cuff, well presented research about Mary Seacole, super work in capacity in Maths and taking up the huge challenge of creating a bar chart using Excel- What a super star!

Michelle for working so hard on capacity and completing many of the learning challenges.

Cristina for working hard on her Maths challenges in capacity.

Aaron for excellent research and writing about Mary Seacole, very well presented with a lovely drawing of her!

 

Year 3

Florence for her amazing Roman Settlement design.

Migle for super art work.

Adele  for good work in maths.

Joshua O  for completing lots of maths this week.

Marcus for his detailed research on plants.

 

Year 4

Nathaniel for an outstanding Big Write.

Jeremiah for improved effort with his work.

Janelle for 100% in maths assessments.

Santy for a fabulous drawing of an eye.

Amelia for improved writing with great use of speech.

Nini for a great Big Write full of interest.

 

Year 5

Alex for his fantastic work on angles.

Henry N for his fantastic work on angles.

Amelia for thinking carefully about language choices to enhance meaning in the Jane Considine lessons.

Kayleigh for thinking carefully about language choices to enhance meaning in the Jane Considine lessons.

Isla for progress in reading comprehension.

Kaobie for her terrific tessellation art work.

Izzy for her well-written and persuasive travel brochure. ​

 

Year 6

Melvin for doing so well with the vocabulary activity he completed as part of the English unit, 'Monsters'.

Michelle for accurately completing her SPaG mat.

Harry for the variety of activities he continues to engage with throughout this period of home learning.

 

Week ending 19th June

Reception Class

Amelia for improved attitude towards learning.

Tamsin for improved attitude towards learning.

Steven for his effort with his home learning.

Charlotte for her effort with her home learning.

 

Year 1

Isaac M for a great spelling challenge and treasure hunt activity.

Jeremy for​ a colourful and detailed art work.

Daniel for detailed and well planned map.

Kanye for very beautiful art work​.

Maya for consistently completing all her work to a great standard.

Davina for consistently completing her work.

​Amelia for an interesting writing in literacy.

Freddie B for a beautiful art work.

 

Year 2

Aaron for excellent presentation and improved handwriting.

Gika for amazing creative curriculum research and great writing about Florence Nightingale.

Hattie for working hard in all subjects, particularly revising quick recall of maths facts.

Anna for designing, making and testing a great helicopter.

AJ for continuing to learn well at home, covering all subjects.

 

Year 3

Zakk for his hard work with his maths.

Nancy for her detailed work on plants.

Rebecca for her instructions and animal alphabet.

Wila for working hard this week on completing his home learning.

Azoma for working hard this week on completing his home learning.

 

Year 4

Nathaniel for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Nifemi for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Dinura for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Jaydon for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Alicja for completing her maths test and activity booklet.

Joseph for completing her maths test and activity booklet.

Tobi for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Richard for completing his maths test and activity booklet.

Charlotte for completing her maths test and activity booklet.

 

Year 5

Lilly for completing this week’s extra challenges in maths and reading.

Oliver for his terrific story based on ‘The Game’.

Harry for his fantastic story based on ‘The Game’.

David for his effort with his home learning.

Alejandro for his effort with his home learning.

Isla for her hard work on reading tasks and the fantastic answers to ‘The man who bought a mountain.’

Kaobie for some super sentences about the Tarantula.

Kayleigh for her effort with her home learning.

Amelia for fantastic writing on ‘The Game’ unit.  

 

Year 6

Ottie for his persuasive writing.

Temisire for her Creativity plan for Help for Heroes.

Temisola for her accuracy with conversion of metric measures.

James for his general hard work with his home learning.

Week ending 12th June

Reception

Eloise – for making great progress and for working really hard.

Deigo – for trying hard with how he is learning.

Miracle – for trying hard with how she is learning.

Poppy – for improved learning behaviours.

 

Year 1

Xanthie- For making a flying machine and including details about how the machine works.

Tessa- For a great billy goat's raft art work.

Elise- For working really hard on her handwriting.

Davina- For using wow words in her literacy writing.

Amelia Marie- For a great art work, making a raft for the billy goat.

Amy - For great art work.

Elwood - For a detailed letter about his new dog.

Ethan - For making a lovely pine cone hedgehog.

Louie - For a detailed pine cone hedgehog and play dough letter formation.

Melanie - For a wonderful hedgehog art and growing  a beanstalk.

Simona - For a wonderful hedgehog art and growing a beanstalk.

Jeremy - For a beautiful pine cone.

 

Year 2

Michelle  for persevering in her Maths work.

Nathaniel for working hard in all areas of the curriculum.

Isabella for writing an interesting information text about butterflies.

Cristina for working really hard in English and completing the challenging maths tasks.

 

Year 3

Azoma - his science work on shadows and helping Batman solve his signalling problem.

Abigail - for her fantastic line rave video.

Caleb - for his fantastic line rave video.

Brooke - for working well independently at her home learning.

Olivia - for making her own luminous line rave.

Kaylee - for working hard at her home learning.

Kayla - for persevering with her home learning. 

Mya W for fantastic work every week.

Skye for completing her home learning really well. 

 

Year 4

Stephanie for her fantastic work on food chains.

George for his effort when story writing.

Jeremiah for much improved handwriting.

Zita for effort across all of the subject areas.

Nathaniel for his fabulous work on food chains and for going above and beyond to produce the best work possible.

Alicja for her fabulous work on food chains and for going above and beyond to produce the best work possible.

  

Year 5

Kaobie for her amazing sketch and research on the Viking goddess Freya.

Sean for his super relative clause sentences.

Gabby for her science experiment report.

Oliver for his writing work ‘The mysterious fishing rod’ where he applied Year 5 objectives and for completing the additional Maths challenge activities. 

Henry S for his interesting writing based on ‘The Game’.

Henry N for his work on rounding.

Isla for her working on rounding.

Samuel for his work on the area of rectangles.

Lola for her effort with the guided reading activities on the ‘The boy who bought a mountain’.

Lilly for her effort with the guided reading activities on the ‘The boy who bought a mountain’.

Harry for completing the additional Maths challenge activities.​

 

Year 6

Joanne for her Big Write.

Darcie for her Big Write.

Carmenha for her Big Write.

Tomas for his Big Write.

Matus for his Big Write.

Daniella for her Big Write.

Harry for his Big Write.

Mariana for her Big Write.

Week ending 5th June

 

Reception Class

Dominykas for the effort he puts into his learning.

Arabella for the effort she puts into her learning.

 

Year 1

Kanye for very detailed art work.

Elliot for working very hard on completing a lot of his maths and literacy activities.

Molly for working really hard on her maths and literacy activities.

 

Year 2

Nathaniel for excellent improvement in writing presentation and use of punctuation.

Anna for working consistently hard on all subjects whilst working at home, particularly for maths.

Lex for consistently producing thoughtful home learning and challenging himself.

Michelle for wonderful rules that will help everyone.

 

Year 3

Zakk for super work with his maths.

Eliana for working really hard at her home learning.

Florence for her fantastic science poster.

Rebecca for her super shadow puppet show.

 

Year 4

Mikias for successfully completing his digestion experiments.

Dinura for successfully completing his digestion experiments.

Nathaniel for successfully completing his digestion experiments.

Courtney for successfully completing her digestion experiments.

Nini for successfully completing her digestion experiments.

Janelle for successfully completing her digestion experiments.

Alicja for imaginative 3D artwork depicting the planet Zargon and for successfully completing her digestion experiments.

 

Year 5

David for always working hard and trying his best with the different activities.

Izzy for her fantastic Viking long ship made from recycled materials.

Chloe for her effort with the creativity topic the Vikings. 

Amelia for her work analysing artefacts. 

Joshua for a well written fact file on red squirrels. 

Oliver for his research on Viking gods and goddesses. 

  

Year 6

Gabriel for his 'Moon of Darkness' poem.

Zoe for her general hard work.

Joyce-Melody for her efforts with her Maths.

Week ending 22nd May

Reception Class

Maria Jennifer: for always working hard and trying her best with the different activities.

 

Year 1

Jeremy- For writing a great description of how he takes care of his pet fish.

 Tilly- For fantastic art work.

 Daniel- For a great post card writing.

 Simona- For a great home learning.

 Max- For fantastic gardening activities.

 Tessa-  For writing a great description of how she cares for her pet.

  

Year 2

 Cian- for his outstanding effort in writing a postcard to Mr and Mrs Cobbler in the story. 

 Nathan- for showing commitment and dedication to his home learning and producing high quality of work.

 Alden for designing and making a fantastic bird feeder.

 Mya- for making an amazing worry doll with her skilful hands.

 Matthew - for being creative with his treasure and trouble map for hedgehogs using materials found at home. 

  

Year 3

 Oscar: for his super dark den.

 Emanuel: for working really hard at all his activities.

 Adele: for getting on with her home learning and doing a good job.

 Joshua F: for his amazing volcano experiment.

 Abigail: for really good work every week.

 Maya: for her work on fossils.

  

Year 4

 Dinura:  Well done for writing an exciting story which was well punctuated.

 Zita:  A lovely story which effectively used direct speech and punctuation.  

 Jaydon:  A good story with evidence of different sentence structures.  

 Alicja:  A fantastic, anatomically accurate set of teeth. 

 George:  Well done for creating the biggest invertebrate hotel in Dartford and maybe the world!

Nathaniel: For continuous amazing work all the time and for using all of his learning behaviours!

  

Year 5

Oliver for writing a great newspaper report on the Battle of Hastings.

Isla for her fantastic effort completing her home learning and extra work.

Joshua for his well-written science research on lions. 

Chloe for her science research on jaguars.

Henry S for his report on the Bundesliga. 

 

Year 6

 Joanne for her superbly informative healthy lifestyle guide.

Amelia for her efforts with our work on angles in Maths.

Temisire for her excellent writing as part of our 'Cave of Requirement' unit, particularly her use of relative clauses.

Temisola for her Creativity work- she created a political party that is interested in positive mental health.

Mariana for her all round effort during home learning.

Week ending 15th May

Reception

Charlotte: For trying hard to complete all activities

Mason: for completing a variety of activities and being willing to challenge himself

 

Year 1

Isaac M: For a great art work and fantastic scores in scramble game.

Freddie L: For practising his times table.

Ire: For a very detailed drawing and colouring.

Maya: For a fantastic flying machine. 

Amy: For a great flying machine.

Kanye: For a fantastic and interesting wanted poster.

Xanthie: For writing an interesting wanted poster.

Daniel: For fantastic comic writing.

Ethan: For making a fantastic paper plate pet.

Max: For making a great monster art work.

 

​Year 2

Anna: For excellent non-fiction writing

Alden: For an amazing camouflage poster and excellent all round home learning

Benediktas: For help the boys win TT Rockstars challenge by scoring almost half of the team points

 

Year 3

Migle: For great Science work on fossils

Chanelle: For great Science work on fossils

Marcus:For great Science work on fossils

Nancy: For great Science work on fossils

Olivia: For her super performance of walking with my iguana poem 

 

Year 4

Adrian:  Hard work across the curriculum and a good poster about William Beaumont.

Courtney:  A great William Beaumont poster and consistently working to the best of her ability.

Nifemi:  William Beaumont poster and hard work across the curriculum​.

Tomisire:  Being resilient during difficult times and a fabulous mini-beast habitat. 

Janelle: For doing a fantastic job with her extended writing, for using her imagination, including a fabulous description and excellent punctuation.

Nini: For doing a fantastic job with her extended writing, for using her imagination, including a fabulous description and excellent punctuation.

 

Year 5

Amelia for going the extra mile and writing a fantastic story for the BBC 500 word story competition.

Oliver for his fantastic Anglo-Saxon art

Izzy for her fantastic Anglo-Saxon art

David for fantastic art work

Oscar for being resourceful in creating his Anglo-Saxon art

Mireille for writing a professionally written balanced argument

Henry N for completing a science experiment on seed dispersal.

Samuel for completing a science experiment on seed dispersal.

Joshua for effort with his maths work.

Laura with effort for her maths work.

Henry S for his all-round effort during this home learning period  ​

Joe Sells for his all-round effort during this home learning period 

 

Year 6

Braedan for his VE day celebration photos and his Science poster.

Johann for his continued hard work during this period of home learning.

Maisie for her endeavour to improve the rapid recall of her times tables and her Science poster.

Week ending 8th May

Year R: Arabella for consistently completing a variety of activities.

             Maria for being willing to take on new challenges.

 

Year 1: Amelia for her fantastic leaf art in science.

             Louie for his fantastic leaf art in science.
             Tessa for her brilliant letter to the spider in literacy.
             Amelia Marie for her fantastic leaf art in science.
             Isaac F for his fantastic leaf art in science.
             Melanie for her fantastic leaf art in science.
​             Jeremy for his fantastic art work.
             Simona for her fantastic art work.
             Tilly for always working hard on all the different subject areas. 

 

Year 2: Alden for his great news report about Captain Tom, very well executed. 

             Stefan for his fantastic science work about creating food chains combined with excellent ICT skills. 
​             Matthew for his excellent effort especially in maths and for his great presentation for the past 2 weeks.

 

Year 3: Rebecca for an all round big effort this week.

             Migle for her fantastic presentation on WW2.

             Orla  for working really hard at her home learning and being able to work independently.

             Joshua O for working hard at his TT Rockstar battles.

             Caleb - for working hard at his TT rockstar battles​.

 

Year 4: Alicja for her amazing positive and negative artwork.

             Cairon for his wonderful positive and negative artwork.

             Janelle for her Science and creating a wet cell battery.

             Charlotte for a great mini-beast hotel.

             Nathaniel for always maintaining work to the highest standard and being an excellent independent learner. 

 

Year 5: Lily for her hard work when completing the Maths work set. 

             Alex for his hard work when completing the  Maths work set. 

             Francis for his work using STEM sentences to answer reasoning problems. 

             Gabby for her work using STEM sentences to answer reasoning problems.

             Amelia  for her fantastic story opening using a range of language devices. 

 

Year 6: Darcie for her thought provoking work on a famous scientist.​

             Blessing for her ideas and use of alliteration in our City of Silence unit.

             Braedan for his research on Karl Landsteiner.

             Jayden for his continued hard work during this home learning period, especially for his work on Duolingo.

Week ending 1st May

Reception Class: Alfie for his atttitude to his work and the fact that he takes on suggestions and challenges

Year 1: Darasimi for his detailed and interesting poem about friendships

             Daniel for fantastic art work and doing lots of his home learning work

             Maya for always trying her best at everything

             Xanthie for fantastic art work

Year 2: Beneditkas for his habitat poster

             Isabella for working hard on all the home learning activities

             Kharis for amazing digital art

Year 3: Florence for super work on rocks and soils

             Olivia for persevering for fractions and becoming more confident at them

             Mya for her WW2 picture and for her work overall​

             Nancy for super art work

Year 4: Stephanie for her maths

             Kaycee for her work on the Victorians

Year 5: Sean, Koabie, Mireille and Kayleigh for their statistic maths assessment

             Nifemi and Isla for their stories about the Nowhere Emporium 

             Samuel for trying hard with his writing

             Joshua for additional research in science on the importance of bees in plant reproduction

            Harry for his Anglo Saxon art

            Daniel and Ronald for GPS tests - on average 90% 

Year 6: Zoe for an engaging opening to her portal story. 

             Maisie for her acrostic fractions poem. 

             Cristos for his all round effort during this home learning period.

Week ending 24th April

Reception Class: Swetha for her hard work. 

Year 2: Arthur for his comprehension work 

              Ilona for trying with her spellings

Year 4: Nathaniel for his work on the Victorians

Year 5: Hope for GPS

Year 6: Harry for his family slot machine

Top